?

Log in

Writer's Block: Auld Lang Syne

What are your New Year's resolutions? Do you think you'll stick to any of them? If so, for how long?

MY RESOLUTION: EAT HEALTHY DRUNK FOOD.

WILL IT HAPPEN?: OF COURSE NOT.

WHY??

    = 

+   =

this banana is not fulfilling my grease-craving needs...


i should not be taking pictures with joe jonas at 7am.

what I received for Jesus' birthday:
-King of the Hill seasons 1, 3, 4, & 6
-Barnes & Noble gift card.
-Starbucks gift card
-$25
-pepper spray
-slipper socks.
-Texas Hold 'em set
-watch
-a neato purse that I can put covers on so the exterior design is different.

not a shabby bundle.

the culprit has been discovered

megan was the one that made my bed. she said she was bored and "just had to do it."
what the fuck, right?
we're drinking evan to "titanic" now. every time they say jack, rose, titanic, or the scene shows water, you drink haha. we just get more and more ridiculous with every movie drinking game.
finals next week. goddamn it.

charlie jumped in the toilet, that whore. we washed his feet and he hated it :( it was so sad.
okay, going to go consume now.

well. wtf.

holidays are usually awkward for me. and i love it. this year was a disappointment. everyone got along.
or maybe it was because i drank a little bit before hand? by a little bit, i mean chugged on an empty stomach in about a half hour.
at least i have easter and mother's day to look forward to.

half the cats hate charlie. half the cats could care less. mom is all proud to be a grandma. she went store crazy and bought him so much stuff, including a collar with a little bell so we could always know where he is. he makes the other cats look so HUGE~~

going back to chicago today.2222222000000000 (charlie did that). gonna stay with nina until tomorrow. a party tonight. evan, woo! it really bites being away from friends and college. i love being home, but it's, like, they aren't there when i'm used to it. it's a sad feeling. oh well. gonna have to deal with it.

hanging out with scott with morning. hopefully i can talk him into stopping to get mcdonalds breakfast. i had some yesterday and saw abby. haven't seen her in a while and was super happy :)

i go now.

charlie manson is a kangaroo.

i think charlie is half kangaroo.
an evil, hunting kangaroo kitty.
sleep and lots of it. so happy.
chilis last night. orgasm.
two days until thanksgiving break. i decided i'm going to drink and take xanax before the family lunch. maybe i'll be able to get through it this time? every year, we go with stepdad's nephew and daughter to a bar/country club that his friend owns. they all drink except me and mom. i think i need it more than them, however. stephanie gets bloody marys. ew.

i can't type. a certain charlie jude manson keeps messing it up lol.

i finally fell in love.


(ignore my ugly foot)

he's finally won over my heart. he's seriously just taken me over. i didn't want to hang out with anyone last night because i just wanted to stay in the room and pet him. i didn't want to leave him alone because he loves attention and i wanted to be there to give it to him.

however, i did go hang out. but nina had to pee a lot, so we would come back to the room so i could pet him. he thinks he's a hunter lol. it's so ridiculously ridiculous and cute.

my evan is slowly going away. where, oh where, is my evan going?!

i look and feel like crap. maybe i'll get ready at 7pm or something. for now, nap/tv/cat love<3

round about of my life.

Wake up.
Class.
Go back to room.
Class.
Go on shuttle.
Listen to shuttle driver babble about shit I don't care about.
Go to VAC and work on photography.
Go on shuttle.
Listen to shuttle driver babble about shit I don't care about.
Buy lunch, but don't eat it.
Go back to room.
Sit for a few minutes.
Drive to work.
Eat lunch while working.
Work.
Work.
Work.
Drive to dorm.
Go to Figaros.
Watch King of the Hill and Family Guy OR Do homework.
Watch Disney or Tyra OR Keep doing homework.
Sleep.

i look forward to that tiny break all day. work is sort of a break, too, since i'm sitting here and able to type this lol. but regardless, work is still work.

Is it still me that makes you sweat? (not anymore)
Am I who you think about in bed? (you're conceited)
When the lights are dim and your hands are shaking as you're sliding off your dress? (that's because i'm cold)
Then think of what you did (i don't wanna)
And how I hope to God he was worth it. (probably)
When the lights are dim and your heart is racing as your fingers touch his skin. (wouldn't yours?)
I've got more wit, (maybe) a better kiss, (nah) a hotter touch,(possibly) a better fuck (i wouldn't know)
Than any boy you'll ever meet, sweetie you had me (did i really, though?)
Girl I was it, look past the sweat, a better love deserving of (meh)
Exchanging body heat in the passenger seat? (little passenger seat)
No, no, no, you know it will always just be me (will it?)

Let's get these teen hearts beating. Faster, faster (crazy teens)
So testosterone boys and harlequin girls, (you rang?)
Will you dance to this beat, and hold a lover close? (if you ask nicely)
So testosterone boys and harlequin girls, (yes?)
Will you dance to this beat, and hold a lover close? (ask politely)

So I guess we're back to us, oh cameraman, swing the focus (sex tape?)
In case I lost my train of thought, where was it that we last left off? (i'll never tell)
(Let's pick up, pick up) (ringring)

Oh now I do recall, we were just getting to the part (oh, this is a story song. fuck)
Where the shock sets in, and the stomach acid finds a new way to make you get sick. (i don't know. i've had lots of acid before)
I hope you didn't expect that you'd get all of the attention. (kinda did, thanks)
Now let's not get selfish (oh, me selfish?)
Did you really think I’d let you kill this chorus? (mr. conceited)

Dance to this beat (no)
Dance to this beat (not with you)
Dance to this beat (conceited and damanding)


rise and shine. it's gonna be a long day, as they say in the best movie ever "twister".
met some guy friday night.
he was wasted.
he was all "i'm gay, you can tell me anything you want. i'm gay, i won't tell anyone. i'm gay, i don't care about your boobies, which are beautiful by the way."
kay, i don't know you. no matter how many times you tell me you're gay, that won't make me trust you any more.

last night was hookah and movie.
orange and banana.
boondock saints 2. couldn't concentrate because they were too fucking hot.
shallow of me. heh.

it made me forget all my troubles and it was good.

we got a kitty. charlie jude manson.
mighty ducks 2, charlie the unicorn, willy wonka and the chocolate factory.
last name to make people wonder. charlie manson was the first thing me and megan bonded over haha.

homework all day. which means computer dicking around until 6 or so. then maybe working on it.
5 hours left.

i act like a 13-year old emo kid sometimes.

make 'em wonder.
make 'em doubt.
make 'em stress.
make 'em worry.
make 'em think.
make 'em nervous.
make 'em question.
make 'em squirm.

is it even my business?
should i even make this my problem?
i feel i owe it to him.
she's my mother.
gah.

what is this, the summer of '05?
we can only wish and remember.

somethings are better left unknown.
seriously, not knowing can be the best part, because knowing things has RUINED my life.

i saw what i shouldn't have when i was little.
i snooped on my mom.
i snooped some more.
i'm going to have a panic attack. i'm turning to evan now.

life is too hard. i don't get paid enough for this.

Tags: